Fixtures 2018/19

 

 

ECF LMS Full Fixture List        Wirral Division 2 Full Fixture List

Date Home Team Result Away Competition
Tue 11th Sept 2018 Crewe 3 – 2 Buckley/Mold 1 Wlirral Div 2
Mon 24th Sept 2018 Crewe KO 5 – 3½ Frodsham KO Wirral KO
Tue 2nd Oct 2018 Wrexham 1½ – 3½ Crewe Wlirral Div 2
Wed 3rd Oct 2018 Crewe ‘A’ 4 – 1 Holmes Chapel Rooks Division 2
Wed 3rd Oct 2018 Crewe ‘F’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Fri 5th Oct 2018 Cheddleton ‘E’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Mon 8th Oct 2018 Meir ‘A’ ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 3
Tue 9th Oct 2018 Alsager 1 – 3 Crewe Perry ‘B’ Perry Trophy
Wed 10th Oct 2018 Crewe ‘D’ ½ – 3½ Fenton ‘C’ Division 4
Wed 10th Oct 2018 Crewe ‘C’ 3 – 1 Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3
Tue 16th Oct 2018 Alsager 1½ – 3½ Crewe Major Cup
Wed 17th Oct 2018 Crewe Perry ‘A’ 2½ – 1½ Fenton Perry Trophy
Tue 23rd Oct 2018 Alsager ‘A’ ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Wed 24th Oct 2018 Crewe ‘B’ 2 – 2 Cheddleton ‘D’ Division 3
Wed 24th Oct 2018 Crewe ‘F’ 3 – 1 Stafford ‘B’ Division 5
Mon 29th Oct 2018 Macclesfield 5 – 1 Crewe Open Cup
Wed 31st Oct 2018 Crewe ‘F’ 2 – 2 Meir ‘C’ Division 5
Wed 31st Oct 2018 Crewe ‘E’ 2½ – 1½ Cheddleton ‘G’ Division 5
Mon 5th Nov 2018 Meir ‘A’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Tue 6th Nov 2018 Chester F 1 – 4 Crewe Wirral Div 2
Wed 7th Nov 2018 Crewe ‘A’ 3½ – 1½ Macclesfield Division 2
Wed 7th Nov 2018 Crewe ‘D’ 1 – 3 Newcastle ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 7th Nov 2018 Newcastle ‘F’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Tue 13th Nov 2018 Crewe ‘C’ ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 3
Wed 14th Nov 2018 Crewe ‘C’ 2 – 1 Cheddleton ‘D’ Division 3
Wed 14th Nov 2018 Newcastle ‘C’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 3
Fri 16th Nov 2018 Cheddleton ‘B’ 2 – 2 Crewe ‘A’ Division 2
Fri 16th Nov 2018 Cheddleton ‘G’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Mon 19th Nov 2018 Meir ‘B’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Tue 20th Nov 2018 Alsager ‘B’ 2 – 2 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 21st Nov 2018 Crewe ‘E’ 3½ – ½ Meir ‘C’ Division 5
Thur 22nd Nov2018 Wallasey 3 1½ – 3½ Crewe Wirral Div 2
Wed 28th Nov 2018 Newcastle ‘E’ 2 – 2 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 28th Nov 2018 Crewe ‘E’ 3½ – ½ Meir ‘B’ Division 5
Wed 28th Nov 2018 Newcastle ‘B 2½ – 2½ Crewe ‘A’ Division 2
Tue 4th Dec 2018 Crewe 3 – 2 Chester E Wirral  Div 2
Wed 5th Dec 2018 Crewe ‘D’ 1½ – 2½ Kidsgrove Division 4
Wed 12th Dec 2018 Buckley/Mold KO 5 – 2 Crewe KO Wirral KO
Wed 12th Dec 2018 Crewe ‘B’ 3 – 1 Alsager ‘A’ Division 3
Fri 14th Dec 2018 Cheddleton ‘H’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 2nd Jan 2019 Stafford ‘A’ 2 – 2 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 2nd Jan 2019 Crewe ‘C’ 2½ – 1½ Cheddleton ‘C’ Division 3
Fri 4th Jan 2019 Cheddleton ‘D’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 3
Mon 7th Jan 2019 Meir ‘C’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Mon 7th Jan 2019 Fenton ‘B’ 2 – 3 Crewe ‘A’ Division 2
Wed 9th Jan 2019 Crewe ‘B’ ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Tue 15th Jan 2019 Alsager ‘A’ ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 3
Wed 16th Jan 2019 Crewe ‘E’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 16th Jan 2019 Crewe ‘A’ 2½ – 2½ Cheddleton ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 23rd Jan 2019 Crewe ‘E’ 3½ – ½ Newcastle ‘F’ Division 5
Fri 25th Jan 2019 Cheddleton ‘H’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Mon 28th Jan 2019 Fenton ‘C’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 30th Jan 2019 Crewe ‘E’ 3½ – ½ Stafford ‘B’ Division 5
Wed 30th Jan 2019 Crewe ‘C’ 1½ – 2½ Alsager ‘A’ Division 3
Tue 5th Feb 2019 Crewe 3½ – 1½ Hoylake/ GM 2 Wirral Div 2
Wed 6th Feb 2019 Crewe ‘A’ 3 – 2 Newcastle ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 6th Feb 2019 Crewe ‘D’ 2 – 2 Newcastle ‘E’ Division 4
Fri 8th Feb 2019 Cheddleton ‘F’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Mon 11th Feb 2019 Meir ‘B’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 13th Feb 2019 Crewe ‘B’ 2 – 2 Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3
Wed 13th Feb 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 3½ – ½ Cheddleton ‘F Division 5
Fri 15th Feb 2019 Cheddleton ‘D’ 3 – 1 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Mon 18th Feb 2019 Meir ‘C’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 20th Feb 2019 Crewe 1 – 4 Madeley Graded Friendly
Wed 20th Feb 2019 Crewe 4 – 1 Stafford Inter Cup
Fri 22nd Feb 2019 Cheddleton ‘G’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 27th Feb 2019 Crewe ‘C’ 2½ – 1½ Meir ‘A’ Division 3
Wed 27th Feb 2019 Newcastle ‘D’ 3 – 1 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Fri 1st Mar 2019 Cheddleton ‘C’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 3
Mon 4th Mar 2019 Macclesfield 3 – 2 Crewe ‘A’ Division 2
Wed 6th Mar 2019 Crewe ‘B’ 2½ – 1½ Meir ‘A’ Division 3
Wed 6th Mar 2019 Stafford ‘B’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Tue 12th Mar 2019 Kidsgrove 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 13th Mar 2019 Crewe 5 – 0 Fenton Major Cup
Wed 13th Mar 2019 Newcastle ‘F’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Fri 15th Mar 2019 Cheddleton ‘C’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Tue 19th Mar 2019 Crewe ‘D’ 3 – 1 Cheddleton ‘E’ Division 4
Wed 20th Mar 2019 Crewe ‘A’ 5 – 0 Fenton ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 20th Mar 2019 Crewe Perry ‘A’ 4 – 0 Cheddleton Perry Trophy
Wed 20th Mar 2019 Crewe Perry ‘B’ 1½ – 2½ Newcastle Perry Trophy
Wed 27th Mar 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 3 – 1 Cheddleton ‘H’ Division 5
Wed 27th Mar 2019 Crewe ‘B’ 1½ – 2½ Cheddleton ‘C’ Division 3
Mon 1st April 2019 Crewe 2½ – 2½ Wallasey 4 Wirral Div 2
Wed 3rd Apr 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 0 – 4 Newcastle ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 3rd Apr 2019 Crewe ‘E’ 3½ – ½ Cheddleton ‘F’ Division 5
Thu 4th Apr 2019 Holmes Chapel Rooks 2 – 3 Crewe ‘A’ Division 2
Mon 8th Apr 2019 Wallasey 2 3½ – 1½ Crewe Wirral Div 2
Wed 10th Apr 2019 Newcastle ‘C’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Wed 10th Apr 2019 Crewe ‘D’ 1½ – 2½ Stafford ‘A’ Division 4
Fri 12th Apr 2019 Cheddleton ‘F’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 17th Apr 2019 Crewe ‘D’ 2 – 2 Alsager ‘B’ Division 4
Wed 17th Apr 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 0 – 4 Cheddleton ‘G’ Division 5
Wed 24th Apr 2019 Stafford ‘B’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 24th Apr 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 2½ – 1½ Meir ‘B’ Division 5
Wed 1st May 2019 Crewe U150 2½ – 2½ Meir U150 Major Cup Final
Wed 1st May 2019 Crewe U 130 4 – 1 Cheddleton U130 Intermediate Cup
Wed 1st May 2019 Crewe Perry “A” 2 – 2 Newcastle U110 Perry Cup Final
Wed 8th May 2019 Crewe ‘E’ 3 – 1 Cheddleton ‘H’ Division 5
Wed 5th June 2019 * Crewe Meir Annual Challenge
Wed 12th June Crewe Members Annual Blitz Handicap
Fri 5th July 2019 Cheddleton Crewe Annual Challenge
Tue 16th July 2019 * Chester Crewe RP Clock Prize Challenge
* = Provisional date