Honours List

2021 Harry Gardiner Club Award Summer Tournament Winner (Long-play)
2021 Harry Gardiner Club Award for Time & Point Handicap Winner
2020/21 Lukasz Michalek Club Award for Player of the Year (online)
2021 George Bulbeck Club Award for Under 80’s Online Longplay
2020 Harry Gardiner, David Hulme and Lukasz Michalek Club Award for Division 1 Online Summer Rapidplay joint winners
2020 Kobus Nienaber Club Award for Division 2 Online Summer Rapidplay champion
2019/20 Kobus Nienaber Club Award for Player of the Year
2019/20 Harry Gardiner Club Award for Junior Player of the Year
2020 Nigel Gardner Club Award for Time & Point Handicap Winner (online)
2019 Bartosz Fajfer Club Award for Time & Point Handicap Winner
2018/19 Bartosz Fajfer Club Award for Player of the Year
2018/19 Harry Gardiner Club Award for Junior Player of the Year
2018/19 Bartosz Fajfer Club Award for Long-play Division 1 champion
2018/19 Nigel Gardner and Lukasz Michalek Club Award for Long-play Division 2 joint winners
2018/19 A Team NSDCA Division 2 Winners
2018/19 B Team NSDCA Division 3 Winners (retained and 3rd in 4 yrs)
2018/19 E Team NSDCA Division 5 Winners (retained)
2018/19 U150 Cup NSDCA Major Cup Winners
2018/19 U130 Team NSDCA Intermediate Cup Winners (retained for 3rd yr in row)
2018 Bartosz Fajfer Club Award for Rapid-play Division 1 champion
2018 Lukasz Michalek Club Award for Rapid-play Division 2 champion
2018 Open Team Newcastle Jamboree Winners
2018 U130 Team Newcastle Jamboree Winners
2018 Rick Renegade Club Award Time and Point Handicap Winner
2017/18 Amy Lovatt Club Award player of the Year
2017/18 Amy Lovatt Club Award Junior player of the Year
2017/18 U130 Team NSDCA Intermediate Cup Winners (retained)
2017/18 B Team NSDCA Division 3 Winners
2017/18 E Team NSDCA Division 5 Winners
2017 Crewe A South Cheshire Shield Winners
2017 Rick Renegade Club Award Summer Rapid-play Winner
2017 U130 Team Newcastle Jamboree Winners
2017 Rich Wiltshir Club Award Time and Point Handicap Winner
2016/17 U130 Team NSDCA Intermediate Cup Winners
2016/17  U110 Team NSDCA Perry Trophy Winners (retained)
2016/17 Martin Gill Club Award player of the Year
2016/17 Amy Lovatt Club Award Junior player of the Year
2016/17 Harry Gardiner Club Award Junior Tournament Winner
2016 Rich Wiltshir Club Award Summer Rapid-play Winner
2016 Lukasz Holcman Club Award Time and Point Handicap Winner
2015/16 B Team NSDCA Division 3 Winners
2015/16 U110 Team NSDCA Perry Trophy Winners
2015/16 Wirral Team Wirral League Division 2 Winners
2015/16 Rich Wiltshir Club Award Player of the Year
2015/16 Steve Ballantyne Club Award Winter Tourney Winner
2015/16 U141 Team Staffs County Jackson Cup Winners
2015 Crewe South Cheshire Shield Winners
2015 Christoph Kammerer Club Award Summer Tournament Winner (Long-play)
2015 Greg Willet Club Award Time and Point Handicap Winner