Fixtures 2019/20

 

Date Home Team Result Away Team Compotition
Wed 25th Sept 2019 Buckley/Mold 1 1 – 4 Crewe Wirral Division 2
Wed 25th Sept 2019 Crewe ‘E’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 2nd Oct 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 2½ – 1½ Alsager ‘B’ Division 5
Wed 2nd Oct 2019 Crewe ‘C’ 1½ – 2½ Cheddleton ‘C’ Division 3
Fri 4th Oct 2019 Cheddleton ‘G’ 2 – 2 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Mon 7th Oct 2019 Macclesfield 2½ – 2½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 2
Tue 8th Oct 2019 Kidsgrove 0 – 4 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 16th Oct 2019 Crewe ‘D’ 2½ – 1½ Meir ‘A’ Division 4
Wed 16th Oct 2019 Crewe ‘A’ 2 – 3 Cheddleton ‘A’ Division 1
Thu 17th Oct 2019 Holmes Chapel Bishops 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Mon 21st Oct 2019 Crewe 3½ – 1½ Wallasey 3 Wirral Division 2
Wed 23rd Oct 2019 Crewe ‘B’ 3 – 2 Holmes Chapel Rooks Division 2
Fri 25th Oct 2019 Cheddleton ‘H’ 1 – 7 Crewe ‘G’ Division 6
Wed 30th Oct 2019 Crewe ‘C’ 1 – 3 Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3
Wed 30th Oct 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 2½ – 1½ Newcastle ‘E’ Division 5
Fri 1st Nov 2019 Cheddleton ‘F’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Fri 1st Nov 2019 Newcastle ‘A’ 4 – 1 Crewe ‘A’ Division 1
Mon 4th Nov 2019 Meir ‘C’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Tue 5th Nov 2019 Alsager 2 – 3 Crewe Major Cup (U150)
Wed 6th Nov 2019 Crewe ‘G’ 3 – 1 Newcastle ‘F’ Division 6
Mon 11th Nov 2019 Newcastle ‘E’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 13th Nov 2019 Crewe ‘D’ 3 – 1 Cheddleton ‘E’ Division 4
Fri 15th Nov 2019 Cheddleton 4½ – 1½ Crewe Open Cup
Mon 18th Nov 2019 Meir 1½ – 2½ Crewe Perry ‘B’ Perry Trophy (U110)
Tue 19th Nov 2019 Alsager ‘A’ 2½ – 1½ Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Wed 20th Nov 2019 Crewe Perry ‘A’ 2½ – 1½ Newcastle-under-Lyme Perry Trophy (U110)
Fri 22nd Nov 2019 Newcastle ‘B’ 3½ – 1½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 2
Mon 25th Nov 2019 Fenton ‘A’ 3 – 2 Crewe ‘A’ Division 1
Wed 27th Nov 2019 Crewe 3½ – 1½ Alsager Intermediate Cup (U130)
Mon 2nd Dec 2019 Meir ‘B’ 1½ – 2½ Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Tue 3rd Dec 2019 Crewe 3 – 2 Wrexham Wirral Division 2
Wed 4th Dec 2019 Crewe ‘F’ 1½ – 2½ Cheddleton ‘G’ Division 5
Wed 4th Dec 2019 Crewe ‘B’ 2½ – 2½ Cheddleton ‘B’ Division 2
Mon 9th Dec 2019 Fenton ‘C’ 2 – 2 Crewe ‘D Division 4
Wed 11th Dec 2019 Crewe ‘A’ ½ – 4½ Holmes Chapel A Division 1
Thur 12th Dec 2019 Hoylake KO 7 – 2½ Crewe KO Wirral KO
Mon 6th Jan 2020 Meir ‘C’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Mon 6th Jan 2020 Meir ‘B’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 8th Jan 2020 Crewe ‘C’ 3 – 1 Cheddleton ‘D’ Division 3
Mon 13th Jan 2020 Meir ‘D’ 2½ – 3½ Crewe ‘G’ Division 6
Mon 13th Jan 2020 Fenton ‘B’ 2½ – 2½ Crewe ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 15th Jan 2020 Crewe ‘C’ 2 – 2 Holmes Chapel Bishops Division 3
Wed 15th Jan 2020 Stafford 2 – 2 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Wed 22nd Jan 2020 Crewe ‘F’ 4 – 0 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 22nd Jan 2020 Crewe ‘C’ 3 – 1 Alsager ‘A’ Division 3
Tue 28th Jan 2020 Alsager ‘B’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Wed 29th Jan 2020 Crewe ‘B’ 3½ – 1½ Macclesfield Division 2
Wed 5th Feb 2020 Crewe ‘D’ 2 – 2 Cheddleton ‘F’ Division 4
Fri 7th Feb 2020 Cheddleton ‘B’ 2 – 3 Crewe ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 12th Feb 2020 Crewe ‘E’ 1½ – 2½ Cheddleton ‘G’ Division 5
Wed 12th Feb 2020 Crewe ‘G’ 3 – 3 Cheddleton ‘H’ Division 6
Fri 14th Feb 2020 Cheddleton 2½ – 2½ Crewe Major Cup (U150)
Mon 17th Feb 2020 Newcastle ‘E’ 0 – 4 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Tues 18th Feb 2020 Chester D 1 – 4 Crewe Wirral Division 2
Wed 19th Feb 2020 Crewe ‘D’ 3½ – ½ Kidsgrove Division 4
Wed 19th Feb 2020 Crewe ‘A’ 4½ – ½ Fenton ‘A’ Division 1
Fri 21st Feb 2020 Newcastle ‘D’ 1 – 3 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Wed 26th Feb 2020 Crewe Perry B 0 – 0 Crewe Perry A U110 Perry Trophy
Thu 27th Feb 2020 Holmes Chapel Rooks 0 – 0 Crewe ‘B’ Division 2
Mon 2nd March 2020 Fenton 0 – 0 Crewe Intermediate Cup (U130)
Wed 4th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘E’ 0 – 0 Newcastle ‘E’ Division 5
Mon 9th Mar 2020 Wallasey 5 0 – 0 Crewe Wirral Division 2
Wed 11th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘E’ 0 – 0 Meir ‘B’ Division 5
Wed 11th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘D’ 0 – 0 Stafford Division 4
Fri 13th Mar 2020 Newcastle ‘F’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘G’ Division 6
Wed 18th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘D’ 0 – 0 Fenton ‘C’ Division 4
Wed 18th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘F’ 0 – 0 Meir ‘C’ Division 5
Thu 19th Mar 2020 Holmes Chapel ‘A’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘A’ Division 1
Fri 20th Mar 2020 Newcastle ‘C’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Mon 23rd Mar 2020 Meir ‘A’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Tue 24th Mar 2020 Alsager ‘B’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘E’ Division 5
Wed 25th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘B’ 0 – 0 Fenton ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 25th Mar 2020 Crewe ‘G’ 0 – 0 Meir ‘D’ Division 6
Fri 27th Mar 2020 Cheddleton ‘G’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘F’ Division 5
Fri 27th Mar 2020 Cheddleton ‘C’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Tue 31st Mar 2020 Crewe 0 – 0 Chester E Wirral Division 2
Wed 1st Apr 2020 Crewe ‘C’ 0 – 0 Newcastle ‘D’ Division 3
Wed 8th Apr 2020 Crewe ‘B’ 0 – 0 Newcastle ‘B’ Division 2
Wed 8th Apr 2020 Crewe ‘E’ 0 – 0 Meir ‘C’ Division 5
Wed 15th Apr 2020 Crewe ‘A’ 0 – 0 Newcastle ‘A’ Division 1
Wed 15th Apr 2020 Crewe ‘E’ 0 – 0 Alsager ‘B’ Division 5
Wed 15th Apr 2020 Crewe ‘F’ 0 – 0 Meir ‘B’ Division 5
Fri 17th Apr 2020 Cheddleton ‘D’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘C’ Division 3
Mon 27th Apr 2020 Wallasey 4 0 – 0 Crewe Wirral Division 2
Friday 1st May 2020 Cheddleton ‘E 0 – 0 Crewe ‘D’ Division 4
Friday 22nd May 2020 Cheddleton ‘A’ 0 – 0 Crewe ‘A’ Division 1