Fixtures 2017/18

Wirral Division 2 Full Fixture List                 ECF LMS Full Fixture List

DATE DAY HOME TEAM  V AWAY TEAM COMPETITION
12-Sep-17  Tue Crewe   3 – 2 Pensby 1 WL Division 2
27-Sep-17 Wed Crewe ‘D’  ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘C’ NS Division 4
04-Oct-17 Wed Crewe ‘E’   3 – 1 Crewe ‘F’ NS Division 5
06-Oct-17 Fri Cheddleton ‘D’ 2½ -2½ Crewe ‘A’ NS Division 2
10-Oct-17 Tue Chester KO 7-2.5 Crewe KO WL Knock out
10-Oct-17 Tue Alsager ‘C’  ½ – 3½ Crewe ‘E’ NS Division 5
11-Oct-17 Wed Stafford ‘B’   2 – 2 Crewe ‘D’ NS Division 4
11-Oct-17 Wed Crewe ‘F’ 3 – 1 Meir ‘B’ NS Division 5
17-Oct-17  Tue Crewe  4.5-0.5 Wallasey 5 WL Division 2
18-Oct-17 Wed Crewe B 2½ – 1½ Fenton B NS Division 3
18-Oct-17 Wed Crewe C   1 – 3 Newcastle D NS Division 4
20-Oct-17 Fri Cheddleton G  3½ – ½ Crewe F NS Division 5
24-Oct-17  Tue Kidsgrove 1½ – 2½ Crewe B NS Division 3
25-Oct-17 Wed Crewe A 3 – 2 Macclesfield NS Division 2
25-Oct-17 Wed Crewe E   4 – 0 Cheddleton ‘G’ NS Division 5
27-Oct-17 Fri Cheddleton I 2 – 2 Crewe F NS Division 5
30-Oct-17 Mon Fenton C   2 – 2 Crewe C NS Division 4
31-Oct-17  Tue Alsager B 1½ – 2½ Crewe B NS Division 3
01-Nov-17 Wed Crewe A 2½ -2½ Fenton A NS Division 2
01-Nov-17 Wed Crewe E 2½ – 1½ Cheddleton H NS Division 5
08-Nov-17 Wed Crewe F 1½ – 2½ Meir C NS Division 5
15-Nov-17 Wed Crewe Open Cup 3 – 3 Fenton NS Open Cup
15-Nov-17 Wed Crewe U110 Perry A   3 – 1 Alsager U110 NS Perry Trophy
16-Nov-17 Thur Holmes Chapel Rooks 1½ – 3½ Crewe A NS Division 2
TBC  Tue Hoylake 2   V Crewe WL Division 2
22-Nov-17 Wed Crewe C 1½ – 2½ Stafford B NS Division 4
22-Nov-17 Wed Crewe D   3 – 1 Fenton C NS Division 4
29-Nov-17 Wed Crewe B 2½ – 1½ Cheddleton E NS Division 3
29-Nov-17 Wed Crewe U110 Perry B   2 – 2 Meir U110 NS Perry Trophy
04-Dec-17  Mon Wallasey 4 1½ – 3½ Crewe WL Division 2
04-Dec-17  Mon Meir B 1½ – 2½ Crewe E NS Division 5
06-Dec-17 Wed Crewe B 2½ – 1½ Newcastle C NS Division 3
06-Dec-17 Wed Crewe F   2 – 2 Alsager C NS Division 5
TBC Wed Crewe D V Newcastle D NS Division 4
15-Dec-17 Fri Cheddleton B 3½ – 1½ Crewe A NS Division 2
18-Dec-17 Mon Meir A 2½ – 1½ Crewe B NS Division 3
03-Jan-18  Wed Crewe A 2 – 3 Cheddleton B NS Division 2
03-Jan-18  Wed Crewe F   ½ – 3½ Crewe E NS Division 5
10-Jan-18  Wed Crewe A 3½ – 1½ Cheddleton C NS Division 2
10-Jan-18  Wed Crewe E   3½ – ½ Meir B NS Division 5
12-Jan-18 Fri Cheddleton F 2½ – 1½ Crewe C NS Division 4
15-Jan-18 Mon Fenton B   2 – 2 Crewe B NS Division 3
17-Jan-18  Wed Crewe A 3½ – 1½ Holmes Chapel Rooks NS Division 2
17-Jan-18 Wed Crewe C 1½ – 2½ Crewe D NS Division 4
22-Jan-18 Mon Meir B   2 – 2 Crewe F NS Division 5
24-Jan-18  Wed Crewe B   3 – 1 Kidsgrove NS Division 3
24-Jan-18  Wed Crewe C   4 – 0 Fenton C NS Division 4
31-Jan-18  Wed Crewe D 1½ – 2½ Cheddleton F NS Division 4
31-Jan-18  Wed Crewe F 2½ – 1½ Cheddleton H NS Division 5
02-Feb-18 Fri Cheddleton G 1½ – 2½ Crewe E NS Division 5
02-Feb-18  Fri Cheddleton C 3½ – 1½ Crewe A NS Division 2
TBC Mon Atticus   V Crewe WL Division 2
07-Feb-18 Wed Crewe F   2 – 2 Cheddleton G NS Division 5
07-Feb-18 Wed Crewe U150 1½ – 3½ Newcastle U150 NS Major Cup
07-Feb-18 Wed Crewe E 2 – 2 Meir C NS Division 5
14-Feb-18  Wed Crewe U130 3 – 2 Cheddleton U130 NS Inter Cup
 16-Feb-2018  Fri Cheddleton F 2½ – 1½ Crewe D NS Division 4
19-Feb-18  Mon Macclesfield   3 – 2 Crewe A NS Division 2
21-Feb-18 Wed Crewe B   V Alsager B NS Division 3
21-Feb-18 Wed Crewe F   V Cheddleton I NS Division 5
26-Feb-18 Mon Fenton C   V Crewe D NS Division 4
26-Feb-18 Mon Meir C   V Crewe F NS Division 5
28-Feb-18 Wed Crewe B   V Alsager A NS Division 3
28-Feb-18  Wed Buckley Mold 1   V Crewe WL Division 2
07-Mar-18 Wed Newcastle U110   V Crewe U110 Perry A NS Perry Trophy
07-Mar-18 Wed Crewe A   V Cheddleton D NS Division 2
09-Mar-18 Fri Cheddleton U110   V Crewe U110 Perry B NS Perry Trophy
14-Mar-18 Wed Crewe A   V Newcastle B NS Division 2
14-Mar-18 Wed Newcastle D   V Crewe D NS Division 4
19-Mar-18 Mon Meir C   V Crewe E NS Division 5
20-Mar-18 Tue Alsager C   V Crewe F NS Division 5
21-Mar-18 Wed Newcastle C   V Crewe B NS Division 3
21-Mar-18 Wed Crewe C   V Cheddleton F NS Division 4
26-Mar-18 Mon Fenton A   V Crewe A NS Division 2
28-Mar-18 Wed Crewe D   V Stafford B NS Division 4
28-Mar-18 Wed Crewe E   V Newcastle E NS Division 5
03-Apr-18 Tue Crewe   V Chester F WL Division 2
04-Apr-18 Wed Crewe B   V Meir A NS Division 3
04-Apr-18 Wed Newcastle D   V Crewe C NS Division 4
06-Apr-18 Fri Cheddleton I   V Crewe E NS Division 5
11-Apr-18 Wed or Fri Chedd or Crewe Perry B  V Newcastle or Crewe Perry A NS Perry Trophy(TBC)
10-Apr-18 Tue Chester E V Crewe WL Division 2
11-Apr-18 Wed Newcastle U130 Crewe U130 NS Inter Cup (TBC)
18-Apr-18 Wed Newcastle E V Crewe E  NS Division 5
18-Apr-18 Wed Newcastle B V Crewe A NS Division 2
20-Apr-18 Fri Cheddleton E   V Crewe B NS Division 3
20-Apr-18 Fri Cheddleton H   V Crewe F NS Division 5
24-Apr-18 Tue Crewe   V Wallasey 3 WL Division 2
24-Apr-18 Tue Alsager A   V Crewe B NS Division 3
25-Apr-18 Wed Crewe E   V Alsager C NS Division 5
25-Apr-18 Wed Newcastle E   V Crewe F NS Division 5
02-May-18


02-May-18

Wed


Wed

Crewe F


Crewe D

 V


V

Newcastle E


Newcastle D

NS Division 5


NS Division 5

04-May-18 Fri Cheddleton H   V Crewe E NS Division 5
 09-May-18  Wed  Crewe E  V  Cheddleton I  NS Division 5

09-May-18              Wed              Stafford B                  V                    Crewe C                   NS Division  4